The 1841 census of Tingewick, enumerated 6th June 1841

I have not produced an index for this - please use the search facility on your browser.
All the information has been built in to the database in the Names Index.

Transcribed January 2003 from photocopies supplied by the Centre for Buckinghamshire Studies, Aylesbury


Folio 3b Sch. 1
HARDINThomas 30(1807- 1811) MGardnerborn in county
HARDINMary 40(1797- 1801) F Not born in county
HARDINThomas 10(1831) M Not born in county
HARDINWilliam 9(1832) M born in county
Folio 3b Sch. 2
WINTERBURNGeorge 45(1792- 1796) MWoodmanborn in county
WINTERBURNAnn 40(1797- 1801) F Not born in county
WINTERBURNGeorge 15(1822- 1826) M born in county
WINTERBURNThomas 12(1829) M born in county
WINTERBURNPhillis 10(1831) F born in county
WINTERBURNFelex 7(1834) M born in county
WINTERBURNMary 5(1836) F born in county
WINTERBURNWilliam 4(1837) M born in county
WINTERBURNHalfred 1(1840) M born in county
Folio 3b Sch. 3
SOUTHAMEdmund 50(1787- 1791) MFarmerborn in county
BRILLThomas 35(1802- 1806) MM SNot born in county
BRILLCharlotte 35(1802- 1806) FF SNot born in county
BRILLGeorge 30(1807- 1811) MM SNot born in county
BRILLMary 14(1827) FF SNot born in county
BRILLGeorge 13(1828) MM SNot born in county
Folio 3b Sch. 4 Tingewick Mill
TURNERJohn 30(1807- 1811) MMillerNot born in county
TURNERRebecca 30(1807- 1811) F born in county
TURNERGeorge 7(1834) M born in county
TURNERWilliam 3(1838) M born in county
BEARDWilliam 15(1822- 1826) MM Sborn in county
Folio 3b Sch. 5
SHIRESWilliam 60(1777- 1781) MAg Labborn in county
Folio 4a Sch. 6
ARNATTJonathan 25(1812- 1816) MFarmerborn in county
ARNATTMary 25(1812- 1816) F born in county
ARNATTEliza 20(1817- 1821) F born in county
ARNATTGeorge 15(1822- 1826) M born in county
EVANSAnn 15(1822- 1826) FF SNot born in county
Folio 4a Sch. 6a (same house as previous schedule but separate household)
HOLLISMartha 15(1822- 1826) M Not born in county
Folio 4a Sch. 7
LUCASMartin 35(1802- 1806) MAg Labborn in county
LUCASSarah 30(1807- 1811) F born in county
LUCASJames 7(1834) M born in county
LUCASElizabeth 5(1836) F born in county
LUCASEleanor 1(1840) F born in county
Folio 4a Sch. 8
READHenry 25(1812- 1816) MAg Labborn in county
READCatherine 20(1817- 1821) F born in county
Folio 4a Sch. 9
REEDGeorge 25(1812- 1816) MClerkborn in county
REEDMary 20(1817- 1821) F Not born in county
WHEELERSarah 25(1812- 1816) FF Sborn in county
SMITHEliza 15(1822- 1826) FF Sborn in county
Folio 4a Sch. 10
GRAYWilliam 20(1817- 1821) MBlacksmithborn in county
GRAYLucy 20(1817- 1821) F Not born in county
Folio 4a Sch. 11
BLOXHAMJoseph 50(1787- 1791) MAg Labborn in county
BLOXHAMAnn 45(1792- 1796) F born in county
BLOXHAMDiana 20(1817- 1821) F born in county
BLOXHAMStephen 20(1817- 1821) M born in county
BLOXHAMAnthony 15(1822- 1826) M born in county
BLOXHAMSarah 6(1835) F born in county
Folio 4b Sch. 12
NEALWilliam 25(1812- 1816) MAg Labborn in county
NEALAnn 25(1812- 1816) F born in county
NEALHenry 70(1767- 1771) MAg Labborn in county
NEALAnn 3(1838) F born in county
NEALElizabeth 1(1840) F born in county
Folio 4b Sch. 13
SPRATLEYWilliam 45(1792- 1796) MAg Labborn in county
SPRATLEYThomas 15(1822- 1826) M born in county
SPRATLEYElizabeth 25(1812- 1816) F born in county
Folio 4b Sch. 14
ADAMSThomas 35(1802- 1806) MAg Labborn in county
ADAMSAnn 30(1807- 1811) F born in county
ADAMSElizabeth 10(1831) F born in county
ADAMSSarah 8(1833) F born in county
ADAMSAnn 6(1835) F born in county
ADAMSMary 4(1837) F born in county
ADAMSRebecca 1(1840) F born in county
Folio 4b Sch. 15
ADAMSWilliam 45(1792- 1796) MAg Labborn in county
ADAMSRebecca 30(1807- 1811) F born in county
Folio 4b Sch. 15a (same house as previous schedule but separate household)
KINGWilliam 14(1827) M born in county
Folio 4b Sch. 16
ALTONThomas 60(1777- 1781) MTaylor P?Not born in countyBorn Ireland
ALTONSarah 55(1782- 1786) F born in county
ALTONJohn 14(1827) M born in county
ALTONAnn 12(1829) F born in county
Folio 4b Sch. 17
HOLTONGeorge 40(1797- 1801) MAg Labborn in county
HOLTONElizabeth 45(1792- 1796) F born in county
HOLTONMary 30(1807- 1811) F born in county
Folio 5a Sch. 18
BUTCHERFanny 55(1782- 1786) FShop Keeperborn in county
BUTCHERRichard 20(1817- 1821) M born in county
BUTCHERCatharine 15(1822- 1826) F born in county
BUTCHERSarah 15(1822- 1826) F born in county
Folio 5a Sch. 19
READJames 30(1807- 1811) MAg Labborn in county
READElizabeth 30(1807- 1811) F born in county
READHarriot 10(1831) M born in county
READEmma 8(1833) F born in county
READEliza 6(1835) F born in county
Folio 5a Sch. 20
FRANKLINJohn 40(1797- 1801) MAg LabNot born in county
Folio 5a Sch. 21
RIDGEWAYWilliam 25(1812- 1816) MAg Labborn in county
RIDGEWAYRebecca 25(1812- 1816) F born in county
RIDGEWAYAnn 2(1839) F born in county
RIDGEWAYHannah 2 mo(1841) F born in county
Folio 5a Sch. 22
ROGERSRobert 25(1812- 1816) MWheelwrightNot born in county
ROGERSMissilla 20(1817- 1821) F Not born in county
ROGERSJane 2(1839) F Not born in county
Folio 5a Sch. 23
MARSHALLRichard 20(1817- 1821) MAg Labborn in county
MARSHALLLouisa 20(1817- 1821) F born in county
MARSHALLJames 1(1840) M born in county
Folio 5a Sch. 23a (same house as previous schedule but separate household)
HINSONSarah 60(1777- 1781) Fborn in county
Folio 5a Sch. 24
DURRANTAmbrose 35(1802- 1806) MFarmerborn in county
DURRANTMary 65(1772- 1776) F Not born in county
Folio 5a Sch. 24a (same house as previous schedule but separate household)
DILLOWZilpah 15(1822- 1826) FF Sborn in county
BROOKSWilliam 16(1821- 1825) MM Sborn in county
Folio 5b Sch. 25
HARVEYJames 40(1797- 1801) MAg Labborn in county
HARVEYHannah 40(1797- 1801) F Not born in county
HARVEYAnn 15(1822- 1826) F born in county
HARVEYJoseph 14(1827) M born in county
HARVEYEliza 10(1831) F born in county
HARVEYHarriot 7(1834) F born in county
HARVEYEleanor 3(1838) F born in county
Folio 5b Sch. 26
LUCASJohn 35(1802- 1806) MAg Labborn in county
LUCASMary 60(1777- 1781) F born in county
LUCASHarriot 10(1831) F born in county
Folio 5b Sch. 27
SMITHDaniel 75(1762- 1766) MAg Labborn in county
SMITHSarah 30(1807- 1811) F born in county
SMITHHenry 14(1827) M Not born in county
SMITHWilliam 10(1831) M born in county
SMITHAnn 3(1838) F born in county
Folio 5b Sch. 27a (same house as previous schedule but separate household)
STOKESSusanna 80(1757- 1761) Fborn in county
MILESWilliam 15(1822- 1826) Mborn in county
Folio 5b Sch. 28
SMITHJohn 65(1772- 1776) MAg Labborn in county
SMITHJane 60(1777- 1781) F born in county
SMITHWilliam 30(1807- 1811) MAg Labborn in county
SMITHMary 30(1807- 1811) F Not born in county
SMITHPlesant 5(1836) F born in county
Folio 5b Sch. 29
HOPKINSWilliam 60(1777- 1781) MAg LabNot born in county
HOPKINSEsther 55(1782- 1786) F Not born in county
Folio 6a Sch. 30
NORRISHenry 50(1787- 1791) MPensionerNot born in county
NORRISElizabeth 45(1792- 1796) F Not born in county
NORRISHenry 25(1812- 1816) MAg LabNot born in county
NORRISJohn 20(1817- 1821) MAg LabNot born in county
NORRISWilliam 15(1822- 1826) M Not born in county
NORRISAndrew 15(1822- 1826) M Not born in county
NORRISJames 13(1828) M born in county
NORRISGeorge 25(1812- 1816) M born in county
Folio 6a Sch. 31
HOLTONJoseph 20(1817- 1821) MAg Labborn in county
HOLTONEliza 20(1817- 1821) F born in county
HOLTONCaroline 2(1839) F born in county
HOLTONEmma 2 mo(1841) F born in county
Folio 6a Sch. 32
DENNEYJohn 50(1787- 1791) MAg Labborn in county
DENNEYAnn 40(1797- 1801) F born in county
DENNEYBenjamin 15(1822- 1826) M born in county
DENNEYEbenezer 15(1822- 1826) M born in county
DENNEYElizabeth 13(1828) F born in county
DENNEYDavid 11(1830) M born in county
Folio 6a Sch. 32a (same house as previous schedule but separate household)
NEALEsther 4(1837) F Not born in county
NEALWilliam 2(1839) M Not born in county
Folio 6a Sch. 33
HOLTONJames 50(1787- 1791) MButcherborn in county
HOLTONSarah 50(1787- 1791) F born in county
HOLTONAbi 15(1822- 1826) F born in county
HOLTONBenjamin 12(1829) M born in county
HOLTONWilliam 10(1831) M born in county
HOLTONCatherine 9(1832) F born in county
Folio 6b Sch. 34
MARKHAMJoseph 25(1812- 1816) MAg Labborn in county
MARKHAMCaroline 25(1812- 1816) F Not born in county
MARKHAMElizabeth 6(1835) F born in county
MARKHAMSarah 2(1839) F born in county
MARKHAMJohn 1(1840) M born in county
Folio 6b Sch. 34a (same house as previous schedule but separate household)
NEALGeorge 70(1767- 1771) MAg Labborn in county
Folio 6b Sch. 35
POLLARDJames 30(1807- 1811) MMasonborn in county
POLLARDMary 35(1802- 1806) F born in county
POLLARDReuben 5(1836) M born in county
POLLARDWilliam 3(1838) M born in county
Folio 6b Sch. 36
BURNALLGeorge 30(1807- 1811) MAg Labborn in county
BURNALLAnn 30(1807- 1811) F born in county
BURNALLElizabeth 6(1835) F born in county
BURNALLFanny 4(1837) F born in county
Folio 6b Sch. 36a (same house as previous schedule but separate household)
HERITAGESarah 35(1802- 1806) F born in county
HERITAGEJoseph 8(1833) M born in county
Folio 6b Sch. 37
GOUGHBenjamin 30(1807- 1811) MBakerborn in county
Folio 6b Sch. 37a (same house as previous schedule but separate household)
CAPORNElizabeth 65(1772- 1776) FIndborn in county
COURSEElizabeth 14(1827) F born in county
Folio 6b Sch. 38
KIMEAugustine 60(1777- 1781) MIndNot born in county
KIMESarah 55(1782- 1786) F born in county
KIMESarah 25(1812- 1816) F born in county
WINTERBOURNElizabeth 14(1827) FF Sborn in county
Folio 6b Sch. 39
ALLENDavid 40(1797- 1801) MTaylorborn in county
DICKINSCharles 15(1822- 1826) MAp[prentice]born in county
Folio 7a Sch. 40
EVERETTWilliam 45(1792- 1796) MButcherborn in county
EVERETTCatharine 45(1792- 1796) F born in county
EVERETTRobert 15(1822- 1826) M born in county
EVERETTGeorge 14(1827) M born in county
Folio 7a Sch. 41
GRAYJames 50(1787- 1791) MBlacksmithborn in county
GRAYAlice 45(1792- 1796) F Not born in county
GRAYMeriah 20(1817- 1821) F born in county
GRAYElizabeth 15(1822- 1826) F born in county
GRAYEmma 13(1828) F born in county
GRAYMary 14(1827) F born in county
GRAYJames 10(1831) M born in county
GRAYGeorge 7(1834) M born in county
GRAYFelix 6 mo(1841) M born in county
Folio 7a Sch. 42
BRADBURYThomas 35(1802- 1806) MPublicanborn in county
BRADBURYElizabeth 35(1802- 1806) F Not born in county
BRADBURYThomas 7(1834) M born in county
BRADBURYEdward 4(1837) M born in county
BRADBURYLucy 3(1838) F born in county
BRADBURYSarah 1(1840) F born in county
Folio 7a Sch. 42a (same house as previous schedule but separate household)
MORECRAFTHenrietta 12(1829) F born in county
HITCHCOCKRichard 20(1817- 1821) M Not born in county
AYRESHannah 20(1817- 1821) FF SNot born in county
EASTERThomas 15(1822- 1826) MM Sborn in county
Folio 7a Sch. 43 Stable (same house as previous schedule but separate household)
ELLARDWilliam 45(1792- 1796) MAg Labborn in county
Folio 7b Sch. 44
HADLANDRobert 40(1797- 1801) MButcherborn in county
HADLANDMary 35(1802- 1806) F born in county
HADLANDManning 13(1828) M born in county
HADLANDElizabeth 11(1830) F born in county
HADLANDWilliam 8(1833) M born in county
HADLANDAnn 6(1835) F born in county
HADLANDMary 4(1837) F born in county
HADLANDSusanna 2(1839) F born in county
Folio 7b Sch. 44a (same house as previous schedule but separate household)
SPENCERWilliam 70(1767- 1771) MIndborn in county
Folio 7b Sch. 45
SMITHStephen 40(1797- 1801) MShoem[aker?]born in county
SMITHMary 40(1797- 1801) F born in county
SMITHAnn 20(1817- 1821) F born in county
SMITHWilliam 15(1822- 1826) M born in county
SMITHElizabeth 10(1831) F born in county
Folio 7b Sch. 46
COZENJoseph 30(1807- 1811) MBlacksmithborn in county
COZENSarah 30(1807- 1811) F born in county
COZENHumphrey 2(1839) M born in county
Folio 7b Sch. 46a
LOWWilliam 45(1792- 1796) MWheelwrightborn in county
WINTERBURNSarah 60(1777- 1781) F born in county
SMITHHannah 13(1828) FF Sborn in county
Folio 7b Sch. 47
REEDAnna 60(1777- 1781) FIndborn in county
REEDFrances 30(1807- 1811) FIndborn in county
STODDARTFrances 30(1807- 1811) FIndNot born in county
BERRYJane 20(1817- 1821) FF Sborn in county
Folio 7b Sch. 48
RUSHJohn 20(1817- 1821) MHurdelm[aker?]Not born in county
RUSHMary 25(1812- 1816) F Not born in county
Folio 8a Sch. 49
GOUGHRichard 35(1802- 1806) MPublicanborn in county
GOUGHMary 20(1817- 1821) F born in county
GOUGHJohn 4(1837) M born in county
CLARKGeorge 10(1831) M< M S crossed out?>born in county
Folio 8a Sch. 49a (same house as previous schedule but separate household)
SIDEEdward 20(1817- 1821) MAg Labborn in county
Folio 8a Sch. 50
HARRISSJohn 30(1807- 1811) MAg Labborn in county
HARRISSRebecca 30(1807- 1811) F born in county
HARRISSHenry 9(1832) M born in county
HARRISSSarah 8(1833) F born in county
Folio 8a Sch. 51
BATEMANWilliam 85(1752- 1756) MCarpenterborn in county
BATEMANMartha 45(1792- 1796) Fborn in county
Folio 8a Sch. 51a (same house as previous schedule but separate household)
ATKINSONSusanna 70(1767- 1771) Fborn in county
Folio 8a Sch. 52
PACKERJohn 65(1772- 1776) MC[lock] Makerborn in county
PACKERWilliam 25(1812- 1816) Mborn in county
PACKERGeorge 12(1829) M born in county
Folio 8a Sch. 53
PACKERRichard 35(1802- 1806) MButcherborn in county
PACKERSusanna 40(1797- 1801) F Not born in county
PACKERElizabeth 11(1830) F born in county
Folio 8a Sch. 54
BARRETTJohn 25(1812- 1816) MFarmerNot born in county
BARRETTMiria 25(1812- 1816) F Not born in county
BARRETTAnn 1(1840) F born in county
Folio 8a Sch. 55
CARRPenelope 55(1782- 1786) FIndborn in county
ADAMSSarah 55(1782- 1786) FIndNot born in county
DICKENSCaroline 20(1817- 1821) FF SNot born in county
Folio 8a Sch. 56
JACKSONWilliam 25(1812- 1816) MCarpenterNot born in county
Folio 8b Sch. 57
MEADThomas 35(1802- 1806) MFarmerNot born in county
MEADHannah 35(1802- 1806) F Not born in county
MEADWilliam 6(1835) M Not born in county
MEADJohn 4(1837) M Not born in county
MEADHannah 3(1838) F Not born in county
MEADRuth 1(1840) F Not born in county
Folio 8b Sch. 58
HERITAGESarah 45(1792- 1796) FInd'p'tborn in county
HERITAGEWilliam 15(1822- 1826) MStone Masonborn in county
HERITAGEGeorge 13(1828) M born in county
HERITAGEBenjamin 8(1833) M born in county
Folio 8b Sch. 59
GUNNRobert 45(1792- 1796) MStone Masonborn in county
GUNNCatherine 40(1797- 1801) F born in county
Folio 8b Sch. 60
SAVINMary 45(1792- 1796) FPauperborn in county
SAVINAlice 15(1822- 1826) F born in county
SAVINMary 15(1822- 1826) F born in county
SAVINBenjamin 15(1822- 1826) M born in county
SAVINSarah 10(1831) F born in county
Folio 8b Sch. 60a (same house as previous schedule but separate household)
LINESBenjamin 65(1772- 1776) MNot born in county
SIDEMary 15(1822- 1826) Fborn in county
Folio 8b Sch. 61
STUCHFIELDJames 40(1797- 1801) MSadlerborn in county
STUCHFIELDCatharine 8(1833) F born in county
STUCHFIELDAnn 5(1836) F born in county
Folio 8b Sch. 62
FOREMANJohn 40(1797- 1801) MAg LabNot born in county
FOREMANHannah 40(1797- 1801) F Not born in county
NIXEYCharlotte 15(1822- 1826) F Not born in county
Folio 9a Sch. 63
PETTYWilliam 30(1807- 1811) MTaylorborn in county
PETTYMartha 25(1812- 1816) F Not born in county
PETTYAdelaide 10(1831) F born in county
PETTYHarriot 8(1833) F born in county
PETTYEliza 5(1836) F born in county
PETTYWilliam 1(1840) M born in county
Folio 9a Sch. 64
HARRISSWilliam 25(1812- 1816) MAg Labborn in county
HARRISSMartha 25(1812- 1816) F born in county
HARRISSMary 4(1837) F born in county
Folio 9a Sch. 65
HARVEYJohn 40(1797- 1801) MAg Labborn in county
HARVEYHarriett 40(1797- 1801) F born in county
HARVEYJoseph 12(1829) M born in county
HARVEYWilliman 10(1831) M born in county
Folio 9a Sch. 66
BUTCHERWilliam 70(1767- 1771) MCarpenterborn in county
BUTCHERClare 45(1792- 1796) F Not born in county
BUTCHERJohn 20(1817- 1821) M born in county
BUTCHERJane 20(1817- 1821) F born in county
BUTCHERMargaret 20(1817- 1821) F born in county
BUTCHERRichard 15(1822- 1826) M born in county
Folio 9a Sch. 67
HERITAGEBenjamin 90(1747- 1751) Mborn in county
HERITAGEElizabeth 35(1802- 1806) FLacemakerborn in county
HERITAGEAnn 15(1822- 1826) F born in county
HERITAGESarah 8(1833) F born in county
Folio 9a Sch. 68
HUNTJohn 45(1792- 1796) MAg LabNot born in county
HUNTWilliam 15(1822- 1826) M born in county
Folio 9b Sch. 69
READRobert 65(1772- 1776) MAg Labborn in county
READMaria 35(1802- 1806) F Not born in county
READAnn 6(1835) F born in county
READAndrew 2(1839) M born in county
Folio 9b Sch. 70
MARSHALLRichard 50(1787- 1791) MAg LabNot born in county
MARSHALLMary 55(1782- 1786) F born in county
MARSHALLAnn 25(1812- 1816) F born in county
Folio 9b Sch. 71
SMITHEdward 25(1812- 1816) MAg Labborn in county
SMITHLetishau 30(1807- 1811) F born in county
SMITHAnn 9(1832) F born in county
SMITHDianah 5(1836) F born in county
Folio 9b Sch. 72
GREAVESHannah 35(1802- 1806) FPauperNot born in county
GREAVESCharles 13(1828) M born in county
GREAVESDavid 11(1830) M born in county
GREAVESIsabella 8(1833) F born in county
Folio 9b Sch. 73
TERRYJames 50(1787- 1791) MAg Labborn in county
TERRYHannah 50(1787- 1791) F born in county
TERRYRichard 15(1822- 1826) M born in county
TERRYJohn 15(1822- 1826) M born in county
Folio 9b Sch. 74
BUTCHERJames 35(1802- 1806) MAg Labborn in county
BUTCHERSarah 35(1802- 1806) F Not born in county
BUTCHERJohn 15(1822- 1826) M born in county
BUTCHERAnn 13(1828) F born in county
BUTCHERBenjamin 11(1830) M born in county
BUTCHERMary 7(1834) F born in county
BUTCHERSarah 2(1839) F born in county
Folio 10a Sch. 75
NEALWilliam 35(1802- 1806) MAg Labborn in county
NEALSusannah 35(1802- 1806) F born in county
NEALJesse 15(1822- 1826) M born in county
NEALRobert 13(1828) M born in county
NEALAlford 12(1829) M born in county
NEALThomas 9(1832) M born in county
NEALHarriot 7(1834) F born in county
NEALWilliam 5(1836) M born in county
NEALMary 3(1838) F born in county
NEALDavid 2(1839) M born in county
Folio 10a Sch. 76
READThomas 55(1782- 1786) MAg Labborn in county
READJane 58(1779- 1783) F born in county
READRobert 20(1817- 1821) Mborn in county
READThomas 15(1822- 1826) M born in county
READJane 15(1822- 1826) F born in county
READWilliam 11(1830) M born in county
READCatharine 2(1839) F born in county
Folio 10a Sch. 77
KEYJoseph 50(1787- 1791) MAg Labborn in county
KEYMary 50(1787- 1791) F Not born in county
KEYSarah 25(1812- 1816) F born in county
KEYJesse 15(1822- 1826) M born in county
KEYAbi 11(1830) F born in county
KEYEsau 9(1832) M born in county
KEYBenjamin 5(1836) M born in county
KEYSarah 1 mo(1841) F born in county
Folio 10b Sch. 78
WILSONGeorge 30(1807- 1811) MAg LabNot born in county
WILSONMary 30(1807- 1811) F Not born in county
WILSONAnn 6(1835) F Not born in county
WILSONWilliam 3(1838) M Not born in county
WILSONSamuel 1(1840) M born in county
Folio 10b Sch. 79
BARLOWJohn 35(1802- 1806) MAg Labborn in county
BARLOWMary 35(1802- 1806) F born in county
BARLOWJames 2(1839) M born in county
Folio 10b Sch. 79a (same house as previous schedule but separate household)
HILSDONJohn 5 mo(1841) M born in county
Folio 10b Sch. 80
MORTONThomas 60(1777- 1781) MFarrierNot born in county
MORTONAnn 55(1782- 1786) F born in county
MORTONAlice 20(1817- 1821) F born in county
MORTONHenry 15(1822- 1826) M born in county
MORTONEliza 2(1839) F born in county
Folio 10b Sch. 81
SIDEJames 40(1797- 1801) MCarpenterborn in county
SIDESusannah 40(1797- 1801) F Not born in county
SIDEWilliam 15(1822- 1826) M born in county
SIDEElizabeth 15(1822- 1826) F born in county
SIDEJames 14(1827) M born in county
SIDESarah 13(1828) F born in county
SIDEJohn 10(1831) M born in county
SIDEIsaac 4(1837) M born in county
Folio 10b Sch. 82
MILLERJohn 30(1807- 1811) MCarpenterNot born in county
MILLERSarah 30(1807- 1811) F Not born in county
Folio 11a Sch. 83
ARISJohn 65(1772- 1776) MAg Labborn in county
ARISMary 55(1782- 1786) F born in county
ARISSarah 9(1832) F born in county
Folio 11a Sch. 83a (same house as previous schedule but separate household)
SIMONSWilliam 55(1782- 1786) MAg LabNot born in county
HORWOODWilliam 35(1802- 1806) MAg LabNot born in county
HORWOODElizabeth 30(1807- 1811) F Not born in county
HORWOODJames 14(1827) M Not born in county
HORWOODHannah 11(1830) F Not born in county
HORWOODMary 5(1836) F Not born in county
HORWOODWilliam 2 mo(1841) M born in county
Folio 11a Sch. 84
DAGLEYFrancis 65(1772- 1776) MFarmerNot born in county
DAGLEYHarriot 40(1797- 1801) F Not born in county
DAGLEYElizabeth 15(1822- 1826) F born in county
DAGLEYFrancis 15(1822- 1826) M born in county
Folio 11a Sch. 84a (same house as previous schedule but separate household)
CROSSCharles 25(1812- 1816) MM Sborn in county
FRENCHHannah 20(1817- 1821) FF SNot born in county
Folio 11a Sch. 85
COLEMANCorbett 50(1787- 1791) MAg LabNot born in county
COLEMANJane 50(1787- 1791) F Not born in county
COLEMANAdelaide 10(1831) F born in county
COLEMANWilliam 3(1838) M Not born in county
Folio 11a Sch. 86
NORRISSPaul 65(1772- 1776) M

Not born in county
NORRISSSusannah 50(1787- 1791) F Not born in county
NORRISSMartha 15(1822- 1826) F Not born in county
NORRISSJohn 14(1827) M born in county
NORRISSCatharine 10(1831) F born in county
Folio 11b Sch. 87
DUETThomas 30(1807- 1811) MShoem[aker]Not born in county
DUETHannah 40(1797- 1801) F Not born in county
DUETAlfred 9(1832) M Not born in county
Folio 11b Sch. 88
COLEMANCorbett 25(1812- 1816) MPublicanNot born in county
COLEMANCharlotte 30(1807- 1811) F Not born in county
CLIFFORDGeorge 14(1827) MM SNot born in county
Folio 11b Sch. 88a (same house as previous schedule but separate household)
WHITEWilliam 40(1797- 1801) MMasonborn in county
Folio 11b Sch. 89
TREDWELLJeffrey 70(1767- 1771) MFarmerNot born in county
TREDWELLElizabeth 65(1772- 1776) F Not born in county
TREDWELLSarah 35(1802- 1806) F Not born in county
TREDWELLJeffrey 30(1807- 1811) MNot born in county
Folio 11b Sch. 89a (same house as previous schedule but separate household)
BARNESEdward 15(1822- 1826) MM SNot born in county
SAVINMary 15(1822- 1826) FF SNot born in county
Folio 11b Sch. 90
COLLINGRIDGECharles 45(1792- 1796) MAg LabNot born in county
COLLINGRIDGEMary 30(1807- 1811) F born in county
COLLINGRIDGEHarriot 13(1828) F born in county
COLLINGRIDGECharles 11(1830) M born in county
COLLINGRIDGEJames 8(1833) M born in county
COLLINGRIDGEJohn 5(1836) M born in county
COLLINGRIDGEHenry 1(1840) M born in county
Folio 11b Sch. 90a (same house as previous schedule but separate household)
TOMPKINSMary 55(1782- 1786) F born in county
Folio 11b Sch. 91
BUTCHERGeorge 30(1807- 1811) MShoem[aker]born in county
BUTCHERSarah 25(1812- 1816) F born in county
BUTCHERFanny 9 mo(1841) F born in county
Folio 11b Sch. 91a (same house as previous schedule but separate household)
TOMPKINSAnn 14(1827) FF Sborn in county
Folio 12a Sch. 92
NEALJohn 35(1802- 1806) MAg Labborn in county
NEALElizabeth 35(1802- 1806) F Not born in county
Folio 12a Sch. 92a (same house as previous schedule but separate household)
HOLLIERRobert 2(1839) M Not born in county
Folio 12a Sch. 93
BRADFORDMoss 45(1792- 1796) MRoadmanNot born in county
BRADFORDMartha 45(1792- 1796) F Not born in county
CHERRYMary 15(1822- 1826) F born in county
BRADFORDJane 14(1827) F born in county
Folio 12a Sch. 93a (same house as previous schedule but separate household)
DICKINSCharles 15(1822- 1826) MAg Labborn in county
Folio 12a Sch. 94
BUCKINGHAMMary 40(1797- 1801) FLacemakerborn in county
BUCKINGHAMFrancis 35(1802- 1806) FLacemakerborn in county
BUCKINGHAMHannah 30(1807- 1811) FLacemakerborn in county
Folio 12a Sch. 94a (same house as previous schedule but separate household)
MORTONCatharine 20(1817- 1821) FLacemakerborn in county
Folio 12a Sch. 95
TWICHINGJohn 55(1782- 1786) MAg Labborn in county
TWICHINGAnn 85(1752- 1756) F Not born in county
TWICHINGMary 15(1822- 1826) F born in county
Folio 12a Sch. 95a (same house as previous schedule but separate household)
MORTONElizabeth 15(1822- 1826) M born in county
Folio 12a Sch. 96
DURRANTThomas 55(1782- 1786) MCurrier (or Carrier?Not born in county
DURRANTSarah 50(1787- 1791) F Not born in county
Folio 12a Sch. 97
KEYJohn 25(1812- 1816) MAg Labborn in county
KEYAnn 20(1817- 1821) F born in county
Folio 12a Sch. 98
MARKHAMRichard 25(1812- 1816) MAg Labborn in county
MARKHAMHarriot 25(1812- 1816) F born in county
MARKHAMJohn 7(1834) M born in county
MARKHAMGeorge 5(1836) M born in county
MARKHAMElizabeth 2(1839) F born in county
Folio 12b Sch. 99
BEVINWilliam 30(1807- 1811) MTaylorborn in county
BEVINAnn 30(1807- 1811) F born in county
Folio 12b Sch. 99a (same house as previous schedule but separate household)
HOLTONThomas 15(1822- 1826) MTaylor J[ourneyman?)born in county
Folio 12b Sch. 100
CORBETTWilliam 45(1792- 1796) MBakerborn in county
CORBETTSusannah 45(1792- 1796) F born in county
CORBETTElizabeth 15(1822- 1826) F born in county
CORBETTSarah 11(1830) F born in county
Folio 12b Sch. 101
KINGRichard 60(1777- 1781) MLace Dealerborn in county
KINGElizabeth 60(1777- 1781) F born in county
KINGRichard 25(1812- 1816) M born in county
Folio 12b Sch.101a (same house as previous schedule but separate household)
WINTERSMaria 40(1797- 1801) FSchool Mistressborn in county
Folio 12b Sch. 102
CAVERichard 30(1807- 1811) MFarmerNot born in county
CAVESara 35(1802- 1806) F Not born in county
Folio 12b Sch.102a (same house as previous schedule but separate household)
DUDLEYJohn 20(1817- 1821) MButcherborn in county
Folio 12b Sch. 103
BARRETTBenjamin 35(1802- 1806) MShoemborn in county
BARRETTHannah 35(1802- 1806) F born in county
BARRETTGeorge 14(1827) M born in county
BARRETTAnn 10(1831) F born in county
BARRETTWilliam 8(1833) M born in county
Folio 12b Sch. 104
SMITHRichard 25(1812- 1816) MTaylorborn in county
SMITHFrances 20(1817- 1821) F Not born in county
Folio 12b Sch. 105
ADAMSSarah 40(1797- 1801) FPauperNot born in county
ADAMSThomas 15(1822- 1826) MAg Labborn in county
ADAMSKnighton 14(1827) M born in county
ADAMSHenry 11(1830) M born in county
Folio 13a Sch. 106
FRANKLINWilliam 30(1807- 1811) MAg LabNot born in county
FRANKLINElizabeth 25(1812- 1816) F born in county
FRANKLINElizabeth 5(1836) F born in county
FRANKLINAgness 3(1838) F born in county
FRANKLINThomas 11mo(1841) M born in county
Folio 13a Sch. 107
SMITHMary 60(1777- 1781) FIndep'tborn in county
SMITHMary 25(1812- 1816) F born in county
SMITHThomas 8(1833) M born in county
Folio 13a Sch. 108
ARCHERJames 20(1817- 1821) MSchool MasterNot born in county
ARCHERElizabeth 20(1817- 1821) F Not born in county
Folio 13a Sch. 109
CROSSThomas 45(1792- 1796) MMasonborn in county
CROSSFrances 45(1792- 1796) F Not born in county
CROSSWilliam 15(1822- 1826) M born in county
CROSSGeorge 15(1822- 1826) M born in county
CROSSDavid 13(1828) M born in county
CROSSEdwin 10(1831) M born in county
CROSSCatharine 8(1833) F born in county
CROSSFrances 3(1838) F born in county
Folio 13a Sch. 110
STEEDENWilliam 50(1787- 1791) MWheelwrightborn in county
STEEDENSophia 40(1797- 1801) F Not born in county
STEEDENGeorge 20(1817- 1821) MWheelwrightNot born in county
STEEDENMeriah 15(1822- 1826) F Not born in county
STEEDENLucey 2(1839) F born in county
Folio 13a Sch. 111
BULLAnn 65(1772- 1776) FInd'p'tNot born in county
HARVEYAnn 50(1787- 1791) F born in county
Folio 13b Sch. 112
FOWLERJohn 35(1802- 1806) MBakerborn in county
FOWLERSarah 10(1831) F born in county
FOWLERMary 4(1837) F born in county
Folio 13b Sch.112a (same house as previous schedule but separate household)
TREDWELLAnn 20(1817- 1821) FF SNot born in county
CADDSophia 15(1822- 1826) FF Sborn in county
Folio 13b Sch. 113
ALLENAnn 70(1767- 1771) FGrocerNot born in county
ALLENJohn 30(1807- 1811) MTailorborn in county
ALLENElizabeth 25(1812- 1816) F born in county
ALLENAnn 7(1834) F born in county
ALLENWilliam 5(1836) M born in county
ALLENJohn 3(1838) M born in county
ALLENSarah 1(1840) F born in county
DICKINSAnn 50(1787- 1791) FIndp'tNot born in county
DICKINSAnn 15(1822- 1826) F Not born in county
SODENJames 50(1787- 1791) MGardnerNot born in county
RHODESJohn 14(1827) MTaylor Apborn in county
Folio 13b Sch. 114
PAINTERThomas 30(1807- 1811) MPublicanNot born in county
CAVEElizabeth 45(1792- 1796) FF SNot born in county
GOLDINGMathew 20(1817- 1821) MM SNot born in county
Folio 13b Sch.114a (same house as previous schedule but separate household)
WEBBJohn 20(1817- 1821) MDealerNot born in county
Folio 13b Sch. 115
LUCASWilliam 35(1802- 1806) MAg Labborn in county
LUCASFanny 35(1802- 1806) F Not born in county
LUCASThomas 13(1828) M born in county
LUCASMartin 5(1836) M born in county
LUCASEliza 8(1833) F born in county
LUCASEmma 3(1838) F born in county
LUCASMary 2 mo(1841) F born in county
Folio 14a Sch. 116
PHILLIPSJames 50(1787- 1791) MRegistrar of Birth & Deathborn in county
PHILLIPSAnn 50(1787- 1791) F Not born in county
Folio 14a Sch. 117
CARRThomas 50(1787- 1791) MAg Labborn in county
CARRSarah 60(1777- 1781) F Not born in county
Folio 14a Sch. 118
CROSSMary 25(1812- 1816) FLacemakerborn in county
PAXTONJane 10(1831) F born in county
Folio 14a Sch. 119
STEEDONDaniel 40(1797- 1801) MDealerborn in county
STEEDONElizabeth 40(1797- 1801) F born in county
STEEDONAlice 15(1822- 1826) F born in county
STEEDONElizabeth 15(1822- 1826) F born in county
STEEDONJohn 14(1827) M born in county
STEEDONEleanor 11(1830) F born in county
STEEDONRichard 6(1835) M born in county
STEEDONShugbrough 3(1838) M born in county
Folio 14a Sch. 120
HARTLEYRobert 50(1787- 1791) MCarpenterNot born in county
HARTLEYRichard 20(1817- 1821) MCarpenterborn in county
HARTLEYWilliam 20(1817- 1821) MCarpenterborn in county
HARTLEYMary 12(1829) F born in county
JHONSONMary 60(1777- 1781) FF SNot born in county
Folio 14a Sch. 121
PARAGREENJoseph 30(1807- 1811) MAg Labborn in county
PARAGREENSarah 30(1807- 1811) F Not born in county
PARAGREENEliza 5(1836) F born in county
PARAGREENElizabeth 2(1839) F born in county
Folio 14b Sch. 122
BULLThomas 70(1767- 1771) MFarmerNot born in county
BULLMartha 55(1782- 1786) F born in county
BULLHannah 65(1772- 1776) FPauperNot born in county
BANDYSarah 25(1812- 1816) FNot born in county
BANDYThomas 1(1840) M Not born in county
CURTISJoseph 20(1817- 1821) MServantNot born in county
BULLHannah 5(1836) F Not born in county
BULLReuben 3(1838) M Not born in county
Folio 14b Sch. 123
SMITHGeorge 25(1812- 1816) MAg Labborn in county
SMITHMeria 25(1812- 1816) F born in county
SMITHJames 5(1836) M born in county
SMITHEdmund 5 mo(1841) M born in county
Folio 14b Sch.123a (same house as previous schedule but separate household)
FRANKLINHannah 60(1777- 1781) FpauperNot born in county
FRANKLINHarriot 20(1817- 1821) FLacemakerborn in county
Folio 14b Sch. 124
PETTYJohn 25(1812- 1816) MAg Labborn in county
PETTYAnn 30(1807- 1811) F Not born in county
PETTYElizabeth 7(1834) F born in county
PETTYJoseph 5(1836) M born in county
PETTYRichard 2(1839) M born in county
Folio 14b Sch. 125
STUCHFIELDEdmund 30(1807- 1811) MAg LabNot born in county
STUCHFIELDCharlotte 30(1807- 1811) F born in county
STUCHFIELDJohn 10(1831) M born in county
STUCHFIELDSarah 7(1834) F born in county
STUCHFIELDGeorge 4(1837) M born in county
STUCHFIELDMeria 2(1839) F Not born in county
Folio 15a Sch. 126
PAXTONJames 35(1802- 1806) MAg Labborn in county
PAXTONSarah 30(1807- 1811) F Not born in county
PAXTONMary 12(1829) F born in county
Folio 15a Sch.126a (same house as previous schedule but separate household)
HERITAGEMary 20(1817- 1821) FNot born in county
HERITAGEWilliam 2 mo(1841) M Not born in county
Folio 15a Sch. 127
TERRYJoseph 40(1797- 1801) MAg Labborn in county
TERRYElizabeth 40(1797- 1801) F Not born in county
TERRYHannah 15(1822- 1826) F born in county
TERRYRichard 15(1822- 1826) M born in county
TERRYJoseph 15(1822- 1826) M born in county
TERRYAnn 13(1828) F born in county
TERRYSarah 11(1830) F born in county
TERRYFanny 7(1834) F born in county
TERRYEliza 5(1836) F born in county
TERRYElizabeth 3(1838) F born in county
TERRYJohn 11mo(1841) M born in county
TERRYAnn 65(1772- 1776) FPauperborn in county
Folio 15a Sch. 128
CLARKMary 50(1787- 1791) FLacemakerborn in county
CLARKMary 25(1812- 1816) FLacemakerborn in county
CLARKNewman 14(1827) MAg Labborn in county
CLARKEmma 9(1832) F born in county
CLARKElijah 7(1834) M born in county
Folio 15a Sch. 129
HALEJohn 40(1797- 1801) MAg Labborn in county
HALEJohn 20(1817- 1821) MAg Labborn in county
Folio 15a Sch.129a (same house as previous schedule but separate household)
PARSONSMary 40(1797- 1801) FpauperNot born in county
Folio 15b Sch. 130
HOLTONThomas 45(1792- 1796) MAg Labborn in county
HOLTONSusannah 45(1792- 1796) F born in county
HOLTONSarah 15(1822- 1826) F born in county
HOLTONMary 14(1827) F born in county
HOLTONJane 12(1829) F born in county
Folio 15b Sch. 131
PETTYCharles 20(1817- 1821) MAg Labborn in county
PETTYEliza 20(1817- 1821) F born in county
PETTYPhilip 1(1840) M born in county
Folio 15b Sch.131a (same house as previous schedule but separate household)
HOLTONJohn 15(1822- 1826) MAg Labborn in county
PAXTONCharles 7(1834) MD----tedborn in county
Folio 15b Sch. 132
BULLRichard 25(1812- 1816) MAg LabNot born in county
BULLSarah 25(1812- 1816) F Not born in county
BULLHalfred 1(1840) M Not born in county
Folio 15b Sch.132a (same house as previous schedule but separate household)
HUMPHREYBenjamin 20(1817- 1821) MAg LabNot born in county
HUMPHREYElizabeth 20(1817- 1821) F Not born in county
Folio 15b Sch. 133
DOLTONHenry 45(1792- 1796) MAg LabNot born in county
DOLTONPenelope 50(1787- 1791) F Not born in county
Folio 15b Sch. 134
BUCKINGHAMGeorge 60(1777- 1781) MLabborn in county
BUCKINGHAMSarah 60(1777- 1781) F born in county
BUCKINGHAMElizabeth 25(1812- 1816) F born in county
Folio 15b Sch.134a (same house as previous schedule but separate household)
CARRGeorge 55(1782- 1786) MAg Labborn in county
Folio 15b Sch. 135
CARRJohn 60(1777- 1781) MAg LabNot born in county
CARRHannah 55(1782- 1786) F Not born in county
CARRWilliam 20(1817- 1821) MAg Labborn in county
CARRRhoda 20(1817- 1821) FLacemakerborn in county
Folio 16a Sch. 136
HOLTONJames 45(1792- 1796) MAg Labborn in county
HOLTONMaria 40(1797- 1801) F Not born in county
HOLTONWilliam 20(1817- 1821) MAg Labborn in county
HOLTONCaroline 13(1828) F born in county
HOLTONThomas 11(1830) M born in county
HOLTONJames 9(1832) M born in county
HOLTONEmma 4(1837) F born in county
HOLTONElizabeth 2(1839) F born in county
Folio 16a Sch. 137
NEALRichard 40(1797- 1801) MAg Labborn in county
NEALMary 45(1792- 1796) F Not born in county
NEALJoseph 15(1822- 1826) M born in county
NEALEdmund 10(1831) M born in county
NEALMathew 8(1833) M born in county
Folio 16a Sch. 138
KEYWilliam 55(1782- 1786) MAg Labborn in county
KEYEster 55(1782- 1786) F born in county
KEYAnn 20(1817- 1821) FLacemakerborn in county
KEYJames 10(1831) M born in county
KEYMartha 2 mo(1841) F born in county
KEYMary 30(1807- 1811) Fborn in county
KEYJohn 10(1831) M born in county
KEYSarah 8(1833) F born in county
KEYAnn 6(1835) F born in county
Folio 16a Sch. 139
SMITHEleanor 55(1782- 1786) Fborn in county
SMITHAddah 15(1822- 1826) F born in county
SMITHSarah 10(1831) F born in county
Folio 16b Sch. 140
COLESDaniel 55(1782- 1786) MDroverNot born in county
COLESElizabeth 40(1797- 1801) F born in county
COLESJohn 15(1822- 1826) M born in county
COLESThomas 14(1827) M born in county
COLESEliza 11(1830) F born in county
COLESFanny 9(1832) F born in county
COLESCatharine 7(1834) F born in county
COLESMatilda 4(1837) F born in county
COLESGeorge 6 mo(1841) M born in county
Folio 16b Sch. 141
TERRYRichard 35(1802- 1806) MAg Labborn in county
TERRYMary 25(1812- 1816) F Not born in county
TERRYElizabeth 3(1838) F born in county
TERRYAnn 1(1840) F born in county
Folio 16b Sch. 142
SMITHThomas 30(1807- 1811) MRag gathererborn in county
SMITHElizabeth 30(1807- 1811) F born in county
SMITHWilliam 10(1831) M born in county
SMITHJohn 6(1835) M born in county
SMITHAnn 1(1840) F born in county
Folio 16b Sch. 143
BOUGHTONJohn 60(1777- 1781) MAg Labborn in county
BOUGHTONAnn 40(1797- 1801) F born in county
BOUGHTONWilliam 20(1817- 1821) Mborn in county
BOUGHTONBetsey 15(1822- 1826) F born in county
BOUGHTONJohn 15(1822- 1826) M born in county
BOUGHTONHannah 10(1831) F born in county
BOUGHTONMary 11mo(1841) F born in county
Folio 17a Sch. 144
SMITHJane 40(1797- 1801) Fborn in county
SMITHMary 15(1822- 1826) Fborn in county
SMITHSusannah 11(1830) F born in county
SMITHRachael 9(1832) F born in county
SMITHSarah 4(1837) F born in county
SMITHJoseph 15(1822- 1826) Mborn in county
SMITHWilliam 15(1822- 1826) Mborn in county
SMITHIsaac 7(1834) M born in county
Folio 17a Sch.144a (same house as previous schedule but separate household)
SHORTMaria 30(1807- 1811) Fborn in county
SHORTJames 13(1828) Mborn in county
SHORTMary 11(1830) F born in county
SHORTJohn 7(1834) M born in county
Folio 17a Sch. 145
LUCASJames 30(1807- 1811) MAg Labborn in county
LUCASJane 30(1807- 1811) F born in county
LUCASJohn 9(1832) M born in county
LUCASJesse 6(1835) M born in county
LUCASGeorge 4(1837) M born in county
LUCASCatharine 11mo(1841) F born in county
Folio 17a Sch. 146
CROSSThomas 60(1777- 1781) MAg Labborn in county
CROSSElizabeth 50(1787- 1791) F born in county
Folio 17a Sch. 147
BLOXHAMAnn 45(1792- 1796) FNot born in county
BLOXHAMHenry 15(1822- 1826) MNot born in county
BLOXHAMMary 13(1828) F Not born in county
Folio 17a Sch. 148
STOCKLEYGeorge 35(1802- 1806) MAg Labborn in county
STOCKLEYCatharine 30(1807- 1811) F Not born in county
Folio 17b Sch. 149
HOLLANDThomas 60(1777- 1781) MAg LabNot born in county
HOLLANDSarah 55(1782- 1786) F born in county
HOLLANDWilliam 13(1828) M born in county
Folio 17b Sch.149a (same house as previous schedule but separate household)
TERRYJames 7(1834) M added & crossed outborn in county
Folio 17b Sch. 150
BALISSFrancis 75(1762- 1766) Mmasonborn in county
BALISSElizabeth 50(1787- 1791) F Not born in county
HARVEYThomas 15(1822- 1826) MMasonborn in county
BALISSJohn 11(1830) F born in county
Folio 17b Sch. 151
BENBOWJames 60(1777- 1781) MAg Labborn in county
BENBOWElizabeth 50(1787- 1791) F born in county
Folio 17b Sch. 152
HALEWilliam 45(1792- 1796) MFarmerborn in county
HALEMary 40(1797- 1801) F Not born in county
HALEWilliam 15(1822- 1826) M born in county
HALESarah 14(1827) F born in county
HALEJonathan 9(1832) M born in county
Folio 17b Sch. 153
HOLTONWilliam 40(1797- 1801) MAg Labborn in county
HOLTONAnn 45(1792- 1796) F born in county
HOLTONJohn 15(1822- 1826) M born in county
HOLTONHannah 12(1829) F born in county
Folio 17b Sch. 154
CROSSRichard 25(1812- 1816) MMasonborn in county
CROSSSusannah 25(1812- 1816) F Not born in county
CROSSJohn 3(1838) M born in county
CROSSWilliam 1(1840) M born in county
Folio 17b Sch. 155
NIXEYThomas 30(1807- 1811) MAg LabNot born in county
NIXEYElizabeth 30(1807- 1811) F Not born in county
Folio 18a Sch. 156
MARKHAMJohn 60(1777- 1781) MAg Labborn in county
MARKHAMAnn 60(1777- 1781) F born in county
Folio 18a Sch. 157
LOVELLDaniel 45(1792- 1796) MShoemNot born in county
LOVELLJane 45(1792- 1796) F born in county
LOVELLAnn 15(1822- 1826) F born in county
LOVELLSarah 14(1827) F born in county
LOVELLDavid 12(1829) M born in county
LOVELLJane 10(1831) F born in county
Folio 18a Sch. 158
BENNETTWilliam 25(1812- 1816) MIndborn in county
BENNETTMaria 20(1817- 1821) F born in county
BENNETTEdmund 2(1839) M born in county
SMALLMary 20(1817- 1821) FF Sborn in county
Folio 18a Sch. 159
MANDERSElizabeth 65(1772- 1776) Fborn in county
MANDERSSarah 20(1817- 1821) Fborn in county
MANDERSHannah 2(1839) F born in county
Folio 18a Sch.159a (same house as previous schedule but separate household)
GREAVESSusanna 35(1802- 1806) FNot born in county
GREAVESJames 15(1822- 1826) Mborn in county
GREAVESManewell 14(1827) Mborn in county
Folio 18a Sch. 160
HOLTONBenjamin 25(1812- 1816) MAg Labborn in county
HOLTONJane 25(1812- 1816) F born in county
HOLTONHannah 8(1833) F born in county
HOLTONAnn 5(1836) F born in county
HOLTONEliza 3(1838) F born in county
HOLTONGeorge 2 mo(1841) M born in county
Folio 18a Sch.160a (same house as previous schedule but separate household)
HOLTONJames 35(1802- 1806) Mborn in county
Folio 18b Sch. 161
MOSSGeorge 50(1787- 1791) MAg Labborn in county
MOSSMartha 30(1807- 1811) F born in county
Folio 18b Sch. 162
HEARNJohn 40(1797- 1801) MShoemborn in county
HEARNSarah 30(1807- 1811) F born in county
HEARNElizabeth 7(1834) F born in county
HEARNJames 2(1839) M born in county
HEARNEleanor 1 mo(1841) F born in county
Folio 18b Sch. 163
POLLARDJohn 60(1777- 1781) MCooperborn in county
POLLARDCaroline 30(1807- 1811) F born in county
POLLARDFredrick 7(1834) M born in county
Folio 18b Sch. 164
RISLEYJohn 70(1767- 1771) MClerkborn in county
RISLEY JNRJohn 30(1807- 1811) MClerkborn in county
KINGEmma 30(1807- 1811) FF Sborn in county
FRENCHCharles 20(1817- 1821) MM SNot born in county
Folio 18b Sch. 165
HARVEYMartha 60(1777- 1781) F?born in county
HARVEY JNRMartha 20(1817- 1821) F?born in county
HARVEYRichard 35(1802- 1806) MAg Labborn in county
Folio 18b Sch. 166
FORDGeorge 65(1772- 1776) MFarmerborn in county
FORDSarah 11(1830) F born in county
Folio 18b Sch.166a (same house as previous schedule but separate household)
STOCKLEYWilliam 25(1812- 1816) MFarmerborn in county
STOCKLEYFrances 35(1802- 1806) F born in county
STOCKLEYJohn 1(1840) M born in county
Folio 18b Sch. 167
HOLLANDSarah 60(1777- 1781) F born in county
HOLLANDJames 20(1817- 1821) M born in county
Folio 18b Sch.167a (same house as previous schedule but separate household)
MARGELLSMary 20(1817- 1821) FIndNot born in county
Folio 19a Sch. 168
EDWINThomas 70(1767- 1771) MGloverborn in county
EDWINCaroline 60(1777- 1781) F Not born in county
BOOTYHarriet 30(1807- 1811) FIndNot born in county
BOOTYSarah 8(1833) F Not born in county
Folio 19a Sch. 169
PARKINSJames 60(1777- 1781) MAg Labborn in county
PARKINSWilliam 35(1802- 1806) M born in county
PARKINSElizabeth 20(1817- 1821) Flacemakerborn in county
PARKINSGrimes 1(1840) M born in county
Folio 19a Sch. 170
STEEDONRichard 40(1797- 1801) MM Sborn in county
STEEDONSarah 40(1797- 1801) F Not born in county
STEEDONMary 20(1817- 1821) F born in county
STEEDONHarriot 13(1828) F born in county
Folio 19a Sch. 171
WORVILLEdmund 20(1817- 1821) MShoe mborn in county
WORVILLMary 20(1817- 1821) F born in county
WORVILLWilliam 1(1840) M born in county
Folio 19a Sch. 172
SHEPPARDJohn 70(1767- 1771) MFarmerNot born in county
SHEPPARDMeria 30(1807- 1811) F Not born in county
SHEPPARDElizabeth 25(1812- 1816) F Not born in county
SHEPPARDSarah 20(1817- 1821) F Not born in county
SHEPPARDJoseph 65(1772- 1776) MIndNot born in county
Folio 19a Sch. 173
HARTLEYJoseph 40(1797- 1801) MFarmerNot born in county
HARTLEYMary 35(1802- 1806) F Not born in county
COOKSarah 15(1822- 1826) FF SNot born in county
Folio 19a Sch. 174
GRANTHAMThomas 85(1752- 1756) Mborn in county
GRANTHAMMary 50(1787- 1791) Fborn in county
Folio 19b Sch. 175
HALECharlotte 50(1787- 1791) FLacemakerborn in county
Folio 19b Sch. 176
HOGGMargaret 40(1797- 1801) FPauperborn in county
HOGGWilliam 15(1822- 1826) MAg Labborn in county
HOGGAnn 12(1829) F born in county
HOGGMartha 9(1832) F born in county
HOGGMary 6(1835) F born in county
Folio 19b Sch. 177
BERRYJames 55(1782- 1786) MPublicanNot born in county
BERRYSusannah 55(1782- 1786) F Not born in county
BERRYWilliam 30(1807- 1811) MDealerNot born in county
BERRYThomas 20(1817- 1821) MAg Labborn in county
Folio 19b Sch. 178
HITCHCOCKJohn 35(1802- 1806) MFarmerborn in county
HITCHCOCKSarah 35(1802- 1806) F Not born in county
HITCHCOCKMary 8(1833) F born in county
HITCHCOCKElizabeth 2(1839) F born in county
HITCHCOCKJohn 1 mo(1841) M born in county
CRANWELLMatilda 14(1827) FF Sborn in county
Folio 19b Sch. 179
SMITHAnn 70(1767- 1771) FLacemakerborn in county
BURTONSophia 60(1777- 1781) FPauperborn in county
Folio 19b Sch. 180
SMITHGeorge 50(1787- 1791) MAg Labborn in county
SMITHHannah 45(1792- 1796) F born in county
SMITHEdmund 20(1817- 1821) Mborn in county
SMITHJoseph 15(1822- 1826) M born in county
Folio 19b Sch.180a
COLESDaniel 25(1812- 1816) MAg LabNot born in county
COLESHannah 25(1812- 1816) F born in county
COLESWilliam 3(1838) M born in county
COLESEliza 1(1840) F born in county
Folio 20a Sch. 181
BUTCHERWilliam 25(1812- 1816) MCarpenterborn in county
BUTCHERRachel 25(1812- 1816) F born in county
BUTCHERSarah 3(1838) F born in county
BUTCHERFanny 1(1840) F born in county
Folio 20a Sch.181a
WHEELEREdward 20(1817- 1821) MAg Labborn in county
Folio 20a Sch. 182
HALEWilliam 30(1807- 1811) MAg Labborn in county
HALEElizabeth 30(1807- 1811) F born in county
Folio 20a Sch. 183
RIDGEWAYAnn 40(1797- 1801) FFarmerborn in county
RIDGEWAYGeorge 25(1812- 1816) MAg Labborn in county
RIDGEWAYBenjamin 20(1817- 1821) MAg Labborn in county
RIDGEWAYMartha 15(1822- 1826) F born in county
Folio 20a Sch. 184
PETTYJoseph 35(1802- 1806) MAg Labborn in county
PETTYElizabeth 30(1807- 1811) F born in county
Folio 20a Sch. 185
CROSSJohn 55(1782- 1786) MWheelwrightborn in county
CROSSAnn 50(1787- 1791) F Not born in county
Folio 20a Sch. 186
CROSSMary 80(1757- 1761) FPauperborn in county
SHORTAnn 30(1807- 1811) FLacemakerborn in county
SHORTElizabeth 10(1831) F born in county
Folio 20a Sch. 187
SHAKESPEAREJoseph 40(1797- 1801) MAg LabNot born in county
SHAKESPEAREEdmund 10(1831) M born in county
SHAKESPEAREEllen 10(1831) F born in county
Folio 20a Sch.187a
HINSONEliza 30(1807- 1811) Ff sborn in county
Folio 20a Sch. 188
LAINCHBURYGeorge 25(1812- 1816) MFarmerNot born in county
LAINCHBURYEliza 20(1817- 1821) F born in county
Folio 20b Sch. 189
MARKHAMRichard 65(1772- 1776) MAg Labborn in county
MARKHAMSusannah 55(1782- 1786) F Not born in county
MARKHAMJames 30(1807- 1811) MAg Labborn in county
MARKHAMRichard 20(1817- 1821) MAg Labborn in county
MARKHAMWilliam 14(1827) M born in county
Folio 20b Sch.189a
MANSFIELDJames 40(1797- 1801) MMasonNot born in county
MANSFIELDAnn 30(1807- 1811) F born in county
MANSFIELDJohn 7(1834) M born in county
MANSFIELDJane 2(1839) F born in county
Folio 20b Sch. 190
CAVEThomas 40(1797- 1801) MButcherNot born in county
CAVEJane 45(1792- 1796) F born in county
CAVECatharine 15(1822- 1826) F born in county
Folio 20b Sch. 191
WIMBUSHBenjamin 45(1792- 1796) MFarmerNot born in county
WIMBUSHAnn 45(1792- 1796) F Not born in county
WIMBUSHThomas 20(1817- 1821) MNot born in county
WIMBUSHMartha 20(1817- 1821) F born in county
WIMBUSHJohn 15(1822- 1826) M born in county
WIMBUSHSarah 15(1822- 1826) F born in county
WIMBUSHBenjamin 12(1829) M born in county
WIMBUSHWilliam 10(1831) M born in county
WIMBUSHRichard 7(1834) M born in county
Folio 20b Sch. 192
ATKINSONCharles 25(1812- 1816) MDealerborn in county
ATKINSONMary 30(1807- 1811) F Not born in county
ATKINSONRebecca 4(1837) F born in county
ATKINSONBetsy 1(1840) F born in county
Folio 21a Sch. 193
STEEDENHannah 50(1787- 1791) FFarmerNot born in county
STEEDENJames 25(1812- 1816) MAg Labborn in county
STEEDENThomas 25(1812- 1816) Mborn in county
STEEDENCharles 20(1817- 1821) Mborn in county
STEEDENDaniel 20(1817- 1821) Mborn in county
Folio 21a Sch. 194
STEEDENGeorge 30(1807- 1811) MFarmerborn in county
STEEDENEliza 30(1807- 1811) F Not born in county
STEEDENEly 6(1835) M born in county
STEEDENGeorge 4(1837) M born in county
STEEDENRebecca 2(1839) F born in county
STEEDENRichard 3 m(1841) M born in county
Folio 21a Sch. 195
INNSJohn 20(1817- 1821) MAg Labborn in county
INNSMary 20(1817- 1821) F born in county
Folio 21a Sch.195a (same house as previous schedule but separate household)
SHILLINGFORDWilliam 3(1838) M born in county
Folio 21a Sch. 196
BUTCHERBenjamin 60(1777- 1781) MAg Labborn in county
BUTCHERElizabeth 50(1787- 1791) F born in county
BUTCHERJohn 20(1817- 1821) Mborn in county
BUTCHERSarah 20(1817- 1821) FLacemakerborn in county
BUTCHERRuth 20(1817- 1821) FLacemakerborn in county
BUTCHERLucretia 15(1822- 1826) F born in county
BUTCHEREnavreta 12(1829) F born in county
BUTCHERBenjamin 10(1831) M born in county
Folio 21a Sch.196a (same house as previous schedule but separate household)
BARRETTJonathan 5(1836) M Not born in county
TERRYMary 70(1767- 1771) Fborn in county
SMITHElizabeth 25(1812- 1816) FLacemakerborn in county
Folio 21b Sch. 197
YATESWilliam 65(1772- 1776) MPauperNot born in county
YATESSarah 33(1804- 1808) FDress makerNot born in county
YATESWilliam 30(1807- 1811) MAg LabNot born in county
YATESJoseph 24(1813- 1817) MServantNot born in county
Folio 21b Sch. 198
JEFFSWilliam 27(1810- 1814) MAg Labborn in county
JEFFSAnn 20(1817- 1821) F Not born in county
Folio 21b Sch. 199
HALEThomas 65(1772- 1776) MAg Labborn in county
HALEThomas 25(1812- 1816) MAg Labborn in county
HALECatharine 25(1812- 1816) F Not born in county
HALEEmma 3(1838) F born in county
HALEJames 4 mo(1841) M born in county